Post Office GDS Recruitment 2024, 98000+ Vacancies, Eligibility, Apply Online

The Indian Post Office is hiring for over 98,000 GDS positions in 2024. The application process will begin soon. Details about how to apply and the required qualifications will be provided. Stay tuned for more information on the 2024.

Post Office Recruitment 2024, 33480 Vacancies, Apply Online @www.indiapost.gov.in

Post Office GDS Recruitment 2024

The Post Office has announced over 98,000 GDS job openings for 2024. Online applications are now open. If you’re interested, apply through the official website before the deadline.

DepartmentIndian Post Office Recruitment Board
VacanciesGramin Dak Sevak Post
Total Post98000+
NotificationComing Soon
Starting DateMay-June 2024
Official Websitehttps://indiapostgdsonline.gov.in/
india-post-gds-recruitment

Post Wise Vacancies

  • Gramin Dak Sevak(GDS)
  • Postman
  • Mail Guard

State Wise Vacancies

StatePostmanMail GuardMTS
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chhattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Haryana104324818
Himachal Pradesh4237383
J & K395401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67480399
West Bengal52311553744

GDS Recruitment 2024 Eligibility Criteria

For the GDS Recruitment 2024, you need to be between 18 and 35 years old. There might be some age relaxations based on the rules. You should have passed 8th or 10th grade from a recognized board in India. Check the official notification for more details.

How to Apply Post Office GDS Recruitment 2024?

  1. Visit the official Indian Post Office Recruitment Board website.
  2. Read the full notification in the notification bar.
  3. Go to ‘Recruitment’ in the menu and click ‘Apply Online’.
  4. Register by clicking on the registration button.
  5. Log in and fill out the form.
  6. Upload your photo and signature, then submit the form.
  7. Make an online payment and print out the form.

GDS Recruitment 2024 Apply Online Links

Registration LoginCheck Here
NotificationClick Here
Admit CardClick Here
ResultsClick Here
RecruitmentClick Here

Go to Ibbaci Home for more data like these.

49 thoughts on “Post Office GDS Recruitment 2024, 98000+ Vacancies, Eligibility, Apply Online”

  1. Plz select the exam pattern . why are you selected merit list by 10th class based. Don’t underestimate others plzz .kindly requested to you . so many times I applied but not qualified.

    Reply
  2. Sir ,I want to do this job.please I kindly request you to select me because love this opportunity in my childhood.

    Reply

Leave a Comment